Rescue of Prabhuji and sent them to neares Apna Ghar Ashram

The main objective of the Apna Ghar Sewa Samities is to rescue the homeless helpless destitute persons of their area and provide them first aid and admit them in the nearest Apna Ghar Ashram so that the helpless destitute prabhuji get medical and other services without any delay and their life can be saved.

Running water Hut at water scares places during summer

During the summer season, there is always a scarcity of water at various busy localities of city areas. So looking the need of water at these places ‘Water Huts’ run by the samities every year during summer season free of cost. During this year ……. Water huts has been run by the samities of the organisation. More than 50 such type of water huts run by the samities at needy places in the peak season of summer every year.

Educational Support for needy

To strengthen the base of the education of slum schools children ‘Apna Ghar Tuition Pathshala is being organized by the Apna Ghar Sewa Samiti Bharatpur. Additional classes with separate teachers has been deputed under this pathshala so that the base of these children can be improved. Apart from that distribution of study materials, dresses to the needy poor students of government schools in slumps are also done by the samities of the organization every year.

Renovation of Crematorium

Samities also working for the renovation of crematorium in their areas. The members of the samities also organize the cleaning of the crematorium.

Blood donation camps

Blood donation camps as per need and on the foundation day of the organisation are also organised by the samities. More than 300 units blood collected during the year through these blood donation camps. Not only members of the organization but also local persons are also participated in the blood donation camps organized by the organization every year.

Medical check-up health camps

Medical health check-up camps (routine and super speciality) are also organised by the samities for the poor needy persons free of charges. These camps are generally organized at Apna Ghar Helpline and at Apna Ghar Ashram Bharatpur, the headquarter of the organization. So many persons are benefitted from these camps every year.

Collection of relief for National and other calamity

During National Calamities, the organization plays an important role to provide relief for the affected persons. Till date we have provided relief in Bihar Koshi Flood calamity during 2009, Kedarnath Tragedy- 2013, Jammu Kashmir Flood- 2014, Nepal earthquake- 2015 and Kerala flood tragedy during 2018. For this one team of the organization immediately visited the affected areas to provide relief and samities and Ashrams organize camps for collection of relief in their areas so that maximum relief can be provided to the affected persons.

Support in marriage, specially for needy girls

The organization provides support in the marriage of girls related to very poor families. Apart from that the girls prabhuji, who get the age of marriage and recovered fully, the organization does the marriage of these girls by selecting a suitable match for them in the society.

Plantation during rainy season

To save the environment, samities organise plantation at various places every year. These plants are cared by members of the Ashram and samities so that plantation can be made successful. Apart from that beautiful gardens have been developed at Bharatpur Ashram and other Ashrams of the organization.

National days celebrations

National days like Independence day, Republic day, Old Age day, Mother’s day, Father’s day, Blood donation etc. are celebrated by the organisation as well as Ashrams and Samities level.

Apnaghar HelpLines

Apnaghar Help Lines in Concerning Area (Pick Up Centers)

S.No. Place Name Contact No.
1 Karoli Shri Hari Mohan Bansal 9414486763
2 Nagaur Shri Bhagwan Prasad Pareek 8386917383
3 Mathura Shri Vijay Singh Taumar 9457184468
4 Chittodgarh Shri Manoj Pareek 9829245007
5 Jurhara Shri Karan Arya 9462353692
6 Fatehpur Seekri Shri Piyush Goyal 9411685010
7 Iklera Shri Jagdish Prasad 9785252965
8 Churu Shri Suresh Soni 9351307517
9 Jagner Shri Chotelal 9416843749
10 Kanpur Shri Ramesh Chand Vajpeyi
11 Nadbai Shri Mukesh Agrwal 9414711532
12 Sohana Smt. Annu 9991144991
13 Pushkar Shri Revti Singh 9460030687
14 Itava Shri Ranjeet Singh 9719299935
15 Hapud Shri Islamuddin Firoja 9756899292
16 Kuchaman Shri Radhe Shyam Jhanvar 9414117150
17 Jhalawad Shri Shailendra Yadav 9828223333
18 Bainglore Shri Nishant Goyal 9945111133
19 Tijara Shri Yashpal Singh 9001188830
20 Baran Shri Manoj Jain 9414230791
21 Surat (Gujrat) Shri Mamanchand Gupta 9879530272
22 Mandawar Shri Manish Jain 9460627614
23 Sardar Shahar Smt.Monika Saini 9460259053
24 Harda (M.P.) Shri Narayan Das Mudda 9425042467
25 Jaipur Shri Lalita Sharma 9414446710
26 Haldi Ghati Shri Lakshmannath 9602193171
27 Jabalpur Shri Shashikant Mishra 9827066296
28 Sikar Shri Bhanvar Lal Jangid 941464936
29 Rajsamand Ku. Jayshri Paliwal 8769434617
30 Haridwar Shri S.K.Kulshresth 9259059703
31 Mahavir Ji Shri Bhagwan Modi 9784536325
32 Hisar Shri Ramkumar 9813256278
33 Amritsar Shri Sneh Singhal 7837113919
34 Chaumu Shri Sonu 9927376333
35 Sonkh Shri Baldev Chahar 9412727595
36 Kumher Shri Dharmendra 9610123771
37 Kherli Ganj Shri Devdatt Sharma 9460290943
38 Eta Shri Aftab Ahamad 9219208580
39 Agra Shri Mukesh Ajin 9837077222
40 Byawar Shri Ganpat Sarraf 9829073503
41 Badmer Shri Deeppuri Goswami 9983215184
42 Seekari Da. S. Agrwal 9667067430