Apna Ghar Ashram, Budhpur (Delhi)

This building has been provided by sh Naresh Jain and his spouse Smt. Meeta Jain, La solitaire jewelers Karol Bagh Delhi. The residential capacity of this building is for 250 beds and at present 247 female, prabhuji (inmates) are residing in this ashram. This ashram is especially running for female prabhuji having aged more than 50 years. All facilities like residential clothing treatment food and others are being provided to the inmates without any charges and with the support of the society. The excess prabhuji beyond capacity transfer to Apna Ghar Ashram Bharatpur for care and support

Committee Members

S.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Shri Naresh Jain Founder & President 9810045145
2 Smt Meeta Jain Founder & Patron 011-27216324
3 Shri Lala Hariram Patron 9999211736
4 Shri. Nanuram Jindal Patron 9810341942
5 Shri Sawarmal Goyal Secretary 9311470595
6 Shri Pawan Gupta Financial Secretary 9873316716

Bank Account Details

S.No. Ashram Name Bank Name IFSC Code Account No.
1 Apna Ghar Ashram Budhpur Delhi PNB Bank Barwala PUNB0460500 4605000100043533

Contact us

Pure Bills 24 Caret Trust Bhawan, Ahead of Jain Temple, G.T. Karnal Road Budhpur, Delhi-36

9667411201
9311470595

Apnaghardelhi36@gmail.com