Apna Ghar Ashram, Headquarter Bharatpur

On 29 June 2000 the organization “Maa Madhuri Brij Varis Sewa Sadan, Apna Ghar” was established at village Bajhera, District Bharatpur of Rajasthan (India), only 40 k.m away from world-famous Taj Mahal Agra by Dr. B.M.Bhardwaj and Dr. Madhuri Bhardwaj. To serve the homeless helpless destitute sick persons who are facing a very painful phase of life, the Organization established ‘Apna Ghar.’ Ashram (Residential home for destitute).

Along with their helpmates, Dr. Bhardwaj couple is continuing their mission to give homage, hope and happiness to homeless, destitute, oppressed, helpless, abandoned, mentally and psychically sick, injured, infected, old aged and dying condition persons. These persons are generally found on the railway station, bus stand, religious and other public places in very unhygienic, critically diseased and painful condition. Nobody comes forward to help or even to touch them. So due to lack of food, medicine, and care, their condition becomes more and more critical and even they generally go towards lingering and painful death. All of our efforts are to reduce their pain, save their lives and give them a homely environment with Food, Shelter, and medical Treatment without any charges. After recovery, the Organization rehabilitates them in various ways so that they can live with respect and dignity and also they can stand themselves in the mainstream of the society.

Apna Ghar Ashram Bharatpur (Rajasthan), the headquarter of the Organisation, is one of the biggest institutions (Ashram) of its category regarding capacity, number of Prabhu Ji (Inmates), specification and specialties. More than 3000 Prabhu Ji are residing and taken care of in this Ashram at present. In this Ashram, not only the helpless human beings but also helpless accidental sick cows, other animals, and birds are providing treatment, care, and shelter.

To provide immediate services for every needy helpless sick person and their immediate rescue from spot there are 38 Apna Ghar Sewa Samities and 58 Helplines are presently working in various cities in India.

The object of the Organisation is to make these persons productive for their family and society, so after recovery, more than 20000 such Prabhu Ji has been rehabilitated to date in 23 different states of India including Nepal and Bangladesh.

National Executive Member

S.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Swami Shri Sadanand Ji Maharaj Patron 9215841044
2 Mr. Mohanlal Agarwal Patron 9219511702
3 Mr. Subhash Gupta Patron 9820071389
4 Mr. Ramswaroop Agarwal Patron 9820010530
5 Mr. Veerpal Singh Patron 9414714470
6 Mr. N. P. Singh President 9414001538
7 Mr. Chandrashekhar Gupta Secretary 8559853889
8 Mr. ShailendraTyagi Finance Secretary 7014391421
9 Sri Nanuram Jindal Vice President 9810341942
10 Mr. K. P. Sharma Advisor 9352009172
11 Mr. Vinod Khandelwal Advisor 9413671336
12 Dr.Suleman Khan Executive Member 8094877010
13 Mr. Rajendra Agarwal Executive Member 9460740968
14 Mr. Vinod Lat Special advisor 9221049767
15 Mr. B. D. Agarwal Special advisor 9756203522
16 Mr. Rajesh Khatri Special advisor 9811114825
17 Mr. Sunil Gupta Special advisor 9311451347
18 Mr. Mahesh Bansal Special advisor 9982438775
19 Mrs. Kusumlata Agarwal Special advisor 9414401489
20 Shree hanuman jhanwar Special advisor 9414147140
21 Ms. Babita Gulati Special advisor 8764396811
22 Shri Satya Narayan Beriwal Special Invitee Member 9820900822
23 Shri Krishna Murari Agarwal Special Invitee Member 9319411400
24 Mr. Rajeshwar Bansal Special Invitee Member 9319411400
25 Mr. D.R. Mehta Special Invitee Member 9314566665
26 Mr. Umesh Chandra Sharma Special Invitee Member 9460456100
27 Mr. Arvind Sharma Special Invitee Member 9414357766
28 Mr. Naresh Jain Special Invitee Member 9810045145
29 Mr. Sanvarmal Goyal Special Invitee Member 9990541122
30 Mr. JagdishBaghla Special Invitee Member 9837149876
31 Mr. Prem Manohar Goel Special Invitee Member 9810765916
32 Mr. JugalRathi Special Invitee Member 9529222222
33 Mr. Shiv Soni Special Invitee Member 9829225076
34 Mr. MahadevJhanwar Special Invitee Member 9352865858
35 Mr. Ashok Moondhra Special Invitee Member 9672979142
36 Mr. Raj Kumar Sharma Special Invitee Member 9509071200
37 Mrs. Kavita Singh Special Invitee Member 9460291970
38 Mr. Vinod Singhal Special Invitee Member 9414268206
39 Mr. BalrajDavas Special Invitee Member 9810199295
40 Mr. Vinod Goyal Special Invitee Member 9758111318
41 Mr. Naresh Goyal Special Invitee Member 9810164951
42 Shri Vishnu Prakash Garg Special Invitee Member 9928080353
43 Mr. Santosh Kumar Arora Special Invitee Member 9413992027
44 Mr. Gopal Agrawal Special Invitee Member 9414089639
45 Mr. Rajendra Mehta Special Invitee Member 9414608434
46 Mr. Omprakash Manduda Special Invitee Member 9414416642
47 Mr. Bhudev Sharma Special Invitee Member 9414023794
48 Mr. Hemraj Goyal Special Invitee Member 9460926850
49 Mr. Gaurav Jain Special Invitee Member 9826822926
50 Mr. JagdishSoni Special Invitee Member 9813803911
51 Mr. Madan Mohan Varshney Special Invitee Member 9411879486
52 Mr. Anil Garg Special Invitee Member 9756719999
53 Mr. Rajesh Jain Special Invitee Member 7014247980
54 Mr. Omprakash Shah Special Invitee Member 9323947933
55 Dr. K. Niranjan Special Invitee Member 9415452307
56 Dr.KananTyagi Special Invitee Member 9412201893
57 Mr. Vijay Data Special Invitee Member 9829099923
58 Mr. DinanathBabuji Special Invitee Member 9953791821
59 Mr. Anish Goyal, Nepal Special Invitee Member 9779851072046
60 Mr. Rakesh Gupta Special Invitee Member 9810016783
61 Mr. Manish Pandey Special Invitee Member 9826211104

General Body Members of the organisation

S.No. Name Contact No.
1 Dr. Madhuri Bhardwaj 9680800720
2 Dr. B.M. Bhardwaj 9414023049
3 Mr. Arvind Sharma 9414357766
4 Mr. Umesh Chand Sharma 9460456100
5 Mr. Veerpal Singh 9414714470
6 Mr. K. P. Sharma 9352009172
7 Mr. Mahesh Bansal 7976209428
8 Mr. Chandrashekhar Gupta 9413918122
9 Mr. Satish Chand Singhal 9414224664
10 Mrs. Kusum Agarwal 9414401489
11 Mrs. Sunita Sharma 9414307414
12 Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta 9414714297
13 Mr. Sardar Singh 9414413466
14 Mr. Mohan Lal Agarwal Davai Vale 7229831100
15 Mr. N. P. Singh 8875928751
16 Mr. Rajkumar Aggarwal 9414714163
17 Dr. Suresh Chand Saxaina 9414877643
18 Mr. Satish Chand Gupta 8947810997
19 Mr. Shyam Bihari Singhal 9414320122
20 Mrs. Kavita Singh 9460291970
21 Ms. Babita Gulati 9660149394
22 Mr. KedarNath Bansal 9414376339
23 Shri ashokkhatri earnest 9460012121
24 Mr. Radheshyam Gupta from S.N. BDO 9461637591
25 Mr. Narendra Tiwari 8952035945
26 Mr. Satyanarayan Beriwal 9820900822
27 Mr. Ramswaroop Agarwal 9820010530
28 Mr. Subhash Chand Gupta 9820071389
29 Mr. RampalBagdi 8882595065
30 Mr. Rajesh Khatri 9811114825
31 Mr. BhupendraSaraf 9414236903
32 Shree hanuman jhanwar 9414147140
33 Mr. Ashok Moondra 9414147142
34 Mr. Mohanlal Agarwal 9219511702
35 Mr. Ashok Bansal 9810212213
36 Mr. Vinod Khandelwal 9413671336
37 Mr. Rajkumar Sharma 8005542996
38 Dr.Suleman Khan 8094877010
39 Mr. Sunil Garg, 9414026715
40 Mr. Sunil Gupta, 9311151346
41 Mr. Sawarmal Goyal 9990541122
42 Mr. Arvind Mittal, 9887133402
43 Mr. Vinod Singhal 9414268106
44 Mr. Bhudev Sharma 9414023794
45 Sri Nanuram Jindal 9810341942
46 Mr. Basantlal Gupta 9414376852
47 Mr. Dinesh Garg 9414376394
48 Mr. Jitendra Singh 9887452545
49 Mr. Rajendra Agrawal 9460740968
50 Mr. ShailendraTyagi 7014391421
51 Shri Swami Sadanand Ji Maharaj 9215841044

Bank Account Details

S.No. Ashram Name Bank Name IFSC Code Account No.
1 Maa Madhuri Brij Varis Sewa Sadan Bharatpur PNB Bank Bachhamdi PUNB0261900 26190001000243543
2 Apna Ghar Ashram Bharatpur PNB Bank Bachhamdi PUNB0261900 2619000100034136
3 Apna Ghar Ashram Bharatpur SBI Bank U.I.T. SBIN0031855 61032211818
4 Apna Ghar Ashram Bharatpur SBI Bank Khumher Gate SBIN0002313 31625942283
5 Apna Ghar Ashram Bharatpur Baroda Rajasthan KshetriyaGramin Bank BARBOBRGBXX 44870100001369

Contact us

Achnera Road, Bjehra, Bharatpur-321001 (Rajasthan)

08764396811
09950737673

mmbvss@gmail.com